N-TRON Ethernet Media Converters

The 302MC is a 10/100 BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter. The 305FX and 306FX2 are unmanaged industrial ethernet switches with four copper and one or two fiber ports. Housed in a rugged DIN-RAIL enclosure, these devices ared esigned for use in industrial data acquisition, control and Ethernet I/O applications.
$318.00 - $566.00USD / Each

5 variations of this product are available.

See All Product Options Below
5 PRODUCT OPTIONS
  • filter by:
Compareitem specifications
Max Input Voltage (VDC) Number of Ports Description
Availability Pricing
Red Lion 302MC-ST Media Converter (Multimode St Style Connector) EW-17782-83 Mfr # 302MC-ST
COMPARE
30 2 Media Converter (Multimode St Style Connector)
$318.00USD / Each
Red Lion 302MC-SC Media Converter (Multimode Sc Style Connector) EW-17782-84 Mfr # 302MC-SC
COMPARE
30 2 Media Converter (Multimode Sc Style Connector)
$318.00USD / Each
Red Lion 306FX2-ST Ethrnet Swtch6prt 4 10/100BaseTX 2 100BaseFX Din-Rail EW-17782-94 Mfr # 306FX2-ST
COMPARE
30 6 Ethrnet Swtch6prt 4 10/100BaseTX 2 100BaseFX Din-Rail
$566.00USD / Each
Red Lion 306FX2-SC Ethrnet Swtch6prt 4 10/100BaseTX 2 100BaseFX Din-Rail EW-17782-95 Mfr # 306FX2-SC
COMPARE
30 6 Ethrnet Swtch6prt 4 10/100BaseTX 2 100BaseFX Din-Rail
$566.00USD / Each
Red Lion 305FX-ST Ethrnet Swtch5port 4 10/100BaseTX 1 100 Basefx Din-Rail EW-17793-03 Mfr # 305FX-ST
COMPARE
30 5 Ethrnet Swtch5port 4 10/100BaseTX 1 100 Basefx Din-Rail
$453.00USD / Each
Showing 1- 5 of 5

Need Help with this product?

Our specialists are here to help you find the best product or part available for your application. Call or Email us and we will make sure you get the right product or part for the job.

Call Us At1-800-323-4340
Live chat